Show Times

26 Apr Today
27 Apr Thu
28 Apr Fri
29 Apr Sat
30 Apr Sun
01 May Mon
02 May Tue
03 May Wed
04 May Thu
05 May Fri
06 May Sat
07 May Sun
08 May Mon
09 May Tue
10 May Wed
11 May Thu
12 May Fri
13 May Sat
14 May Sun
15 May Mon
16 May Tue
17 May Wed
18 May Thu
19 May Fri
20 May Sat
21 May Sun
22 May Mon
23 May Tue
24 May Wed
25 May Thu
26 May Fri
27 May Sat
28 May Sun
29 May Mon
30 May Tue
31 May Wed
01 Jun Thu
02 Jun Fri
03 Jun Sat
04 Jun Sun
05 Jun Mon
06 Jun Tue
07 Jun Wed
08 Jun Thu
09 Jun Fri
10 Jun Sat
11 Jun Sun
12 Jun Mon
13 Jun Tue
14 Jun Wed
16 Jun Fri
17 Jun Sat
18 Jun Sun
19 Jun Mon
20 Jun Tue
21 Jun Wed
22 Jun Thu
23 Jun Fri
24 Jun Sat
25 Jun Sun
26 Jun Mon
27 Jun Tue
28 Jun Wed
29 Jun Thu
30 Jun Fri
01 Jul Sat
02 Jul Sun
04 Jul Tue
05 Jul Wed
07 Jul Fri
08 Jul Sat
09 Jul Sun
11 Jul Tue
12 Jul Wed
14 Jul Fri
15 Jul Sat
16 Jul Sun
18 Jul Tue
19 Jul Wed
20 Jul Thu
21 Jul Fri
22 Jul Sat
23 Jul Sun
24 Jul Mon
25 Jul Tue
26 Jul Wed
27 Jul Thu
28 Jul Fri
29 Jul Sat
Now Showing Advanced Tickets
Top 10 Movies
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
The Fate of the Furious
Beauty and the Beast
Going in Style
Their Finest
The Boss Baby
Table 19
The Lego Batman Movie
Smurfs: The Lost Village
Get Out
Other movies (A - Z)
4 Moons
A Beautiful Planet
A Dog's Purpose
A Man Called Ove
A Plastic Ocean
A Silent Voice
A Street Cat Named Bob
All About E
Alps
Aquarius
Baahubali 2: The Conclusion
Bad Girl
Bahubali 2: The Conclusion - Multiple Languages
Berlin Syndrome
Big Daddy
Blue Velvet
Bugs: Mighty Micro Monsters
Cafe Society
Cage Dive (GCFF + Monster Fest)
Center of My World
Certain Women
Cheer Up
CHIPS
CineTrivia
Clash
Colossal
Commando
Crushed
Daily Program: May
Dance Academy: The Movie
David Stratton: A Cinematic Life
Denial
Double Feature - Alien + Blade+Runner
Double Feature: Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World + Mallrats
Double Feature: The Fate of the Furious + Split
Double Feature: The Lego Batman Movie + Power Rangers
Double Feature: They Live + The Fog
Drama
Dust Cloth
Elle
Emo: The Musical
Fences
FFF16 - Rosalie Blum
FFF17 Lost in Paris
FFF17 Planetarium
FFF17 Slack Bay
FFF17 The Innocents
First Girl I Loved
Flash Gordon
For Now
Frantz
Free Fire
Frisky
Galapagos: Nature's Wonderland
GCFF - Beyond the Known World
GCFF - Ella
GCFF - Headshot
GCFF - Kati Kati
GCFF - Lazybones
GCFF - Sophie and the Rising Sun
GCFF - Tommy's Honour
GCFF - What If It Works
Ghost in the Shell
Gone with the Wind
Guardians of the Galaxy
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Head On
Hell Bento: Uncovering the Japanese Underground
Hell or High Water
Hidden Figures
Hounds of Love (Monster Fest)
I Am Eleven
I, Daniel Blake
Indigo Lake
Isola
Jackie
Jasper Jones
Jiff - Alone In Berlin
Kadamban
Kiki
Kong: Skull Island
La La Land
La Scala Ballet: Coppelia
Life
Like Crazy
Lion
Lion: The Extended Edition
Lo and Behold, Reveries of the Connected World
Logan
Looking For Infinity: El Camino
Love True
Love's Labour's Lost
Loving
Manchester by the Sea
Manje Bistre
MARIAM
Miss Sloane
Monsieur Chocolat
Monster Trucks
Moonlight
Museum Alive
My Pet Dinosaur
National Geographic: Forces of Nature
Neruda
Noor
Oh! What a Lovely War
Opera Australia: Madama Butterfly
Paterson
Peppa Pig My First Cinema Experience: Australian Holiday
Perfect Strangers
Personal Shopper
Power Rangers
Raw
RoboCop
Rosalie Blum
Rough Stuff
SCA16 Land of Mine
Seed: The Untold Story
Setting Sun - The Golden Sunset Program
Setting Sun Short Film Festival: Golden Sunset
Setting Sun Short Film Festival: The Bridge
Setting Sun Short Film Festival: The Rising Sun
Setting Sun Short Film Festival: The Rouge
Setting Sun -The Palm Programme
Shane
Shivalinga (Sivalinga)
Silence
SPA17 13. Miguel Poveda
SPA17 1898, Our Last Men in the Philippines
SPA17 A Stroke of Luck
SPA17 At your Doorstep
SPA17 Bosch, The Garden of Dreams
SPA17 Boy Missing
SPA17 Demons in the Garden
SPA17 Flight of the Guitar. Dreaming of Paco de Lu
SPA17 From Rosendo to Rosendo
SPA17 Heroes Wanted
SPA17 Jota: Beyond Flamenco
SPA17 Kiki, Love to Love
SPA17 May God Save Us
SPA17 Out of Darkness
SPA17 Ozzy
SPA17 Sara Baras: Voices
SPA17 Sasha
SPA17 Smoke & Mirrors
SPA17 Spain in a Day
SPA17 Summer 1993
SPA17 The Bar
SPA17 The Distinguished Citizen
SPA17 The Exile
SPA17 The Fury of a Patient Man
SPA17 The House of Bernarda Alba
SPA17 The Invisible Guest
SPA17 The One-Eyed King
SPA17 The Queen of Spain
SPA17 The Reconquest
SPA17 The Tip of the Iceberg
SPA17 To Steal from a Thief
SPA17 Torment
SPA17 Uncertain Glory
SPA17 We Need to Talk
SPA17 Zip & Zap and the Captain's Island
Spotlight
Supergirl
Suzy And The Simple Man
T2: Trainspotting
The Asphalt Jungle
The Australian Ballet - Coppelia
The Bentley Effect
The Country Doctor (Médecin de Campagne)
The Death and Life of Otto Bloom
The Devotion of Suspect X
The Eagle Huntress
The Evil Within (Monster Fest)
The Family
The Father
The Founder
The Godfather
The Good The Bad and The Corny
The Goonies
The Maltese Falcon
The Metropolitan Opera: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera: Manon Lescaut
The Metropolitan Opera: Rusalka
The Osiris Child: Science Fiction Volume One
The Purple Rose of Cairo
The Reunion
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
The Salesman
The Search for Life in Space
The Space Between
The Third Man
The Zookeeper's Wife
Things to Come
Tiny Giants 3D
Titans Of The Ice Age 3D
Toni Erdmann
Top Screen 2016
Toy Story
Trespass Against Us
Trolls
U3A MOVIES OF MERIT
Under the Sea 3D
Viceroy's House
Voyage of the Southern Sun
Whiteley
20th Century Women
4 Moons
A Bag of Marbles
A Dog's Purpose
A Man Called Ove
A Plastic Ocean
AEFF17 - Mulholland Drive
AEFF17 - The Bomb + Short: Survival Under Atomic Attack
Akira
Alien
Alien: Covenant
Aliens
All About E
Amadeus
An Affair to Remember
An American Werewolf in London
Annie Hall
ANT Live: STC’s Wharf Revue – Celebrating 15 years
Anything Else
Baahubali 2: The Conclusion
Bad Girl
Bahubali 2: The Conclusion - Multiple Languages
Banff Mountain Film Festival World Tour - Run
Big Daddy
Blazing Saddles
Blue Velvet
Bonnie and Clyde
Bugs: Mighty Micro Monsters
Cage Dive (GCFF + Monster Fest)
Campanadas a medianoche (Chimes at Midnight) (Falstaff)
Casablanca
Center of My World
CineTrivia
Commando
Crimes and Misdemeanors
Crushed
Daily Program: May
David Stratton: A Cinematic Life
Denial
Dinosaurs: Prehistoric Planet 3D
Dirty Dancing
Disney Jr at the Movies: Mickey and the Roadster Racers
Dog Day Afternoon
Double Feature - Alien + Aliens
Double Feature - Alien + Blade+Runner
Double Feature: Freaks + Pink Flamingos
Double Feature: From Dusk Till Dawn + Sin City
Double Feature: Ghostbusters + Men In Black
Double Feature: Hunt For Red October + The Italian Job
Double Feature: Mortal Kombat + Street Fighter
Double Feature: Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World + Mallrats
Double Feature: The Fate of the Furious + Split
Double Feature: The Lego Batman Movie + Power Rangers
Double Feature: The Towering Inferno + Poseidon
Double Feature: They Live + The Fog
Double Feature: Westworld + Soylent Green
Drama
Dust Cloth
Easy Rider
Edward Scissorhands
Egypt 3D: Secrets of the Mummies
El Topo
Elle
Emo: The Musical
Exhibition on Screen: Hockney
Exhibition on Screen: Michelangelo: Love and Death
Eyes Wide Shut
Fairy Tail Movie: Dragon Cry
FFF16 - Rosalie Blum
FFF17 Elementary
FFF17 From the Land of the Moon
FFF17 Heal the Living
FFF17 Kalinka
FFF17 Lost in Paris
FFF17 Max & Leon
FFF17 Planetarium
FFF17 Slack Bay
FGF15 The Circle
First Girl I Loved
Flickerfest 2015 - Best Of Australian Shorts
Following Shira’s Journey: A Greek Jewish Odyssey
For Now
Free Fire
French Fridays - Le Mepris
Frisky
Galapagos: Nature's Wonderland
GCFF - Beyond the Known World
GCFF - Ella
GCFF - Headshot
GCFF - Lazybones
GCFF - Sophie and the Rising Sun
GCFF - Tommy's Honour
GCFF - What If It Works
Get Out
Gone with the Wind
Gone With the Wind
GoodFellas
Hannah and Her Sisters
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
Head On
Hell Bento: Uncovering the Japanese Underground
Hounds of Love (Monster Fest)
Houseboat Horror
Husbands and Wives
I Am Eleven
I Am Heath Ledger
Indigo Lake
Isola
Jiff - Alone In Berlin
JIFF - Cloudy Sunday
JIFF - Treasures the Lost Jews of Kastoria Greece
John Wick: Chapter 2
Kiki
Killing Ground (Monster Fest)
KINGS OF SWING – BENNY GOODMAN CONCERT + THE GLENN MILLER STORY
La Scala Ballet: Coppelia
Like Crazy
Lion: The Extended Edition
Lo and Behold, Reveries of the Connected World
Looking For Infinity: El Camino
Love True
M*A*S*H (MASH)
Manhattan
MARIAM
MIFF - The Holy Mountain
Monsieur Chocolat
Museum Alive
National Geographic: Forces of Nature
National Theatre Live: Amadeus
National Theatre Live: Angels In America Part 1
National Theatre Live: Angels In America Part 2
National Theatre Live: Obsession
National Theatre Live: Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead
National Theatre Live: Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead
National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night
Neruda
Noor
Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer
Oh! What a Lovely War
Oliver!
Opera de Paris: DON CARLO
Opera de Paris: The Snow Maiden
Paris Opera Ballet: A Midsummer Night's Dream
Paris Opera Ballet: Jewels
Penny Pincher!
Personal Shopper
Point Break
Proximity
Pulp Fiction
Raffaello: The Lord of the Arts
Ran
Raphael: The Lord of the Arts
RoboCop
Rough Stuff
Royal Ballet: Ashton Triple Bill
RSC Live: Antony & Cleopatra
RSC Live: Julius Caesar
Sabrina
Saint Amour
SCA16 Land of Mine
Seed: The Untold Story
Setting Sun - The Golden Sunset Program
Setting Sun Short Film Festival: Golden Sunset
Setting Sun Short Film Festival: The Bridge
Setting Sun Short Film Festival: The Rising Sun
Setting Sun Short Film Festival: The Rouge
Setting Sun -The Palm Programme
Shivalinga (Sivalinga)
Shorts from the Counterculture
Singin' in the Rain
Snatched
SPA17 13. Miguel Poveda
SPA17 1898, Our Last Men in the Philippines
SPA17 A Stroke of Luck
SPA17 At your Doorstep
SPA17 Bosch, The Garden of Dreams
SPA17 Boy Missing
SPA17 Demons in the Garden
SPA17 Escape Plan
SPA17 Flight of the Guitar. Dreaming of Paco de Lu
SPA17 From Rosendo to Rosendo
SPA17 Heroes Wanted
SPA17 Jota: Beyond Flamenco
SPA17 Kiki, Love to Love
SPA17 May God Save Us
SPA17 Out of Darkness
SPA17 Ozzy
SPA17 Sara Baras: Voices
SPA17 Sasha
SPA17 Smoke & Mirrors
SPA17 Spain in a Day
SPA17 Summer 1993
SPA17 The Bar
SPA17 The Distinguished Citizen
SPA17 The Exile
SPA17 The Fury of a Patient Man
SPA17 The House of Bernarda Alba
SPA17 The Invisible Guest
SPA17 The One-Eyed King
SPA17 The Queen of Spain
SPA17 The Reconquest
SPA17 The Tip of the Iceberg
SPA17 The Trip to Spain
SPA17 To Steal from a Thief
SPA17 Torment
SPA17 Uncertain Glory
SPA17 We Need to Talk
SPA17 Zip & Zap and the Captain's Island
STAGE RUSSIA - The Cherry Orchard
Supergirl
Suspiria
Suzy And The Simple Man
Syrians
Taxi Driver
TED2017: The Future You
TED2017: The Future You - Highlights Exclusive
TED2017: The Future You - Opening Event
TED2017: The Future You - Prize Event
The Australian Ballet - Coppelia
The Banff Mountain Film Festival 2015
The Banff Mountain Film Festival 2017
The Bentley Effect
The Case for Christ
The Country Doctor (Médecin de Campagne)
The Devil's Candy (Monster Fest)
The Devotion of Suspect X
The Family
The Father
The Godfather, Part II
The Good The Bad and The Corny
The Goonies
The Graduate
The Graduate
The Maltese Falcon
The Matrix
The Metropolitan Opera: Eugene Onegin
The Metropolitan Opera: Eugene Onegin Encore
The Metropolitan Opera: Idomeneo
The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata
The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata
The Midwife (La Sage Femme)
The Osiris Child: Science Fiction Volume One
The Phantom of the Opera at the Royal Albert Hall
The Purple Rose of Cairo
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
The Royal Ballet: La Gazza Ladra
The Search for Life in Space
The Sense of an Ending
The Space Between
The Thin Red Line
The Third Man
The Zookeeper's Wife
Things to Come
Tiny Giants 3D
Titans Of The Ice Age 3D
Tomorrow (Demain)
Top Screen 2016
Toy Story
Trash Test Dummies
Trespass Against Us
Twin Peaks - Fire Walk with Me
U3A MOVIES OF MERIT
Under the Sea 3D
Viceroy's House
Voyage of the Southern Sun
Warren Miller's Here, There & Everywhere
Whiteley
Zach's Ceremony
NSW QLD VIC SA WA ACT TAS NT
Sydney City & Inner Suburbs (7)
Broadway
George Street
Golden Age Cinema
Govindas Movie Room
Newtown
Opera Quays
St George Open Air Cinema
Sydney Eastern Suburbs (8)
Bondi Junction
Bondi Openair
Chauvel
Eastgardens
Entertainment Quarter
Moonlight Cinema Sydney
Randwick Ritz
Verona
Sydney Northern Suburbs (15)
Avalon
Castle Hill
Chatswood Mandarin
Chatswood Westfield
Collaroy
Hayden Orpheum Picture Palace
Hornsby (Event)
Hornsby Odeon Cinema
Macquarie
Roseville Cinemas
Sunset Cinema North Sydney
Top Ryde City
United Avalon
Warriewood
Warringah Mall
Sydney South (4)
Beverly Hills
Cronulla
Hurstville
Miranda
Sydney Western & Blue Mountains (19)
Auburn
Bankstown
Blacktown
Blacktown Drive-In
Campbelltown (Event)
Dumaresq Street Twin Cinema
Glenbrook Cinema
Liverpool
Mount Vic Flicks
Mt Druitt
Narellan
Norton Street
Parramatta
Penrith
Rhodes
Richmond Regent Twin Cinema
Rouse Hill
The Edge Cinema
Wetherill Park
Central Coast (6)
Avoca Beach Picture Theatre
Erina
Ettalong
Metro Cinemas Lake Haven
The Entrance
Tuggerah
Newcastle & Hunter Valley Region (12)
Charlestown (Hoyts)
Charlestown (Reading)
Glendale
Heddon Greta Drive-In
Kotara
Lake Cinema
Maitland
Muswellbrook Cinema
Nelson Bay Cinema
Newcastle
Scotty's Raymond Terrace Cinema
Singleton
South Coast (9)
Gala Cinema
Huskisson
Narooma
Roxy Cinema
Shellharbour
Sunset Cinema Wollongong
The Picture Show Man
Warrawong
Wollongong
North Coast (13)
Ballina Fair Cinemas
Coffs Harbour
Fay's Twin Cinema
Inverell
Kingscliff
Laurieton
Lismore
Murwillumbah Regent Cinema
Nambucca Heads
Port Macquarie
Sawtell Cinema
Tweed City
Yamba
Regional New South Wales (20)
Albury
Arcadia Twin Cinema
Bathurst
Belgrave Cinema
Bowral
Cooma
Dubbo
Great Lakes Cinema
Griffith
Inlet Cinema
Jindabyne
Lilac City Cinema
Narrabri
Odeon 5 Cinemas
Regent Cinemas
South west roxy cinema
Tamworth
The Saraton Theatre
Wagga Wagga
Yarrawonga Movie Theatre
Blue Mountains (1)
United Cinemas Katoomba
Sydney Inner West (1)
Burwood
Brisbane City & Inner Suburbs (7)
Barracks
Brisbane City Myer Centre
Brisbane Openair Cinema
Centro
Moonlight Cinema Brisbane
New Farm Cinemas
Portside
Brisbane Eastern Suburbs (2)
Capalaba
Carindale
Brisbane Northern Suburbs (7)
Chermside
Morayfield
North Lakes
Redcliffe
Stafford
Strathpine
Toombul
Brisbane Southern Suburbs (7)
Browns Plains
Garden City Mt Gravatt
Loganholme
Southbank Cineplex
Sunnybank
Victoria Point
Yatala Drive-In
Brisbane Western Suburbs (6)
Blue Room Cinebar
Eldorado
Indooroopilly
Regal Twin Graceville
Schonell Cinema
Springfield
Gold Coast (6)
Australia Fair Cinemas
Coolangatta
Gold Coast Art Centre Cinema
Harbour Town
Pacific Fair
Robina
Sunshine Coast (6)
Caloundra
Gympie Cinemas
Majestic Cinemas Nambour
Maroochydore Sunshine Plaza
Noosa Cinemas
The Majestic Theatre Pomona
Regional Queensland (15)
@ Cinemas Maryborough
Bundaberg
Cinema Mount Isa
Ipswich
Limelight Cinemas Ipswich
Mackay City
Mackay Mount Pleasant
Redbank
Rockhampton North
Toowoomba Grand Central
Toowoomba Strand
Townsville
Townsville City
Warrina Cineplex
Warwick Twin Cinema
Far North Queensland (8)
Cairns Central
Cairns City
Cairns Earlville
Majestic Theatre Malanda
Mareeba
Moonlight Cinema Port Douglas
The World Theatre
Townsville Central
Melbourne City & Surrounding Suburbs (47)
ACMI Cinema
Airport West
Balwyn
Belgrave
Boronia
Brighton Bay
Broadmeadows
Century City
Chadstone
Chirnside Park
Cinema Nova
Coburg
Como (Palace)
Crown
Croydon
Dandenong
Dendy Brighton
Doncaster
Eastland
Elsternwick
Epping
Forest Hill
Fountain Gate
Greensborough
Highpoint
IMAX Melbourne
Jam Factory
Kino
Knox
Lido Cinemas
Lunar Drive-In Danenong
Melbourne Central
Melbourne Openair
Melton
Moonlight Cinema Melbourne
Northland
Rivoli
Southland
Sunbury
Sunshine
The Astor Theatre
Victoria Gardens
Watergardens
Waverley Cinema
Werribee
Westgarth
Yarraville
Regional Victoria (31)
Astor Cinema Ararat
Bairnsdale
Ballarat (Multiplex)
Benalla Cinema
Bendigo
Capitol Cinema
Cloud 9 Cinema
Colac
Dromana
Echuca
Frankston
Geelong
Horsham
Karingal
Lakes Entrance
Mallacoota Cinema
Mansfield
Mildura Deakin Cinema Complex
Mornington Cinemas
Morwell
Peninsula Rosebud
Sale Cinemas
Shepparton
Showbiz Cinemas
Sorrento
Stadium 4 Cinema Leongatha
Swanpool Cinema
Theatre Royal Castlemaine
Wangaratta Cinema Centre
Warragul Cinema Center
Waurn Ponds
Melbourne North (1)
United Cinemas Craigieburn
Adelaide City & Surrounding Suburbs (22)
Adelaide
Adelaide CBD
Arndale
Brighton
Capri Theatre
Elizabeth
Glenelg
Mainline Drive-In
Marion
Mercury Cinema
Mitcham
Moonlight Cinema Adelaide
Mt Barker
Noarlunga
Norwood
Odeon Star Semaphore Cinemas
Piccadilly
Salisbury
Tea Tree Plaza
The Regal Theatre
Trak Cinema Centre
West Lakes
Regional South Australia (9)
Chaffey Theatre
Cinema Augusta
Gawler
Kadina
Moonta
Murray Bridge
Oatmill Cinema Complex
Victa Cinema
Whyalla
Perth City & Surrounding Suburbs (25)
Ace Midland Gate
Ace Rockingham
Armadale
Bunbury
Burswood
Busselton
Camelot Outdoor
Carousel
Cinema Paradiso Luna
Como (Cygnet)
Currambine
Galaxy Drive-In Theatre
Garden City (Hoyts)
Grand Cygnet Cinema
Joondalup
Luna Leederville
Luna On SX
Luna Outdoor Leederville
Mandurah
Millennium
Moonlight Cinema Perth
Rockingham (United)
Southlands
Warwick Grand Cinemas
Windsor Cinema
Regional Western Australia (8)
Esperance Fenwick 3 Cinemas
Geraldton
Kalgoorlie
Kookaburra Cinema
Orana Cinemas Albany
Orana Cinemas Merredin
Sun Cinemas Twin Cinema
Sun Pictures
Perth North of the River (3)
Bassendean
Innaloo
Morley
Perth Outer Suburbs (1)
Belmont
Perth South of the River (1)
Murdoch Outdoor Community Cinema
Canberra (8)
Arc at the NFSA
Belconnen
Canberra City
Electric
Manuka
Sunset Cinema Canberra
Tuggeranong
Woden
TAS Cities & Surrounds (8)
Burnie
Cinemona
Devonport
Eastlands
Glenorchy
Hobart
Launceston
State Cinema Hobart
NT Cities & Surrounds (6)
Alice Springs
Casuarina
Darwin (BCC)
Darwin (Deckchair)
Katherine
Palmerston
- Screens -
Premium Cinemas
Large Screen Cinemas
Other Cinemas
- Accessibility -
Audio Descriptions
Closed Captions
Hearing Loop
Infra-Red Hearing
Open Captions
sort by: popularity | name