Show Times

23 Jun Today
24 Jun Sat
25 Jun Sun
26 Jun Mon
27 Jun Tue
28 Jun Wed
29 Jun Thu
30 Jun Fri
01 Jul Sat
02 Jul Sun
03 Jul Mon
04 Jul Tue
05 Jul Wed
06 Jul Thu
07 Jul Fri
08 Jul Sat
09 Jul Sun
10 Jul Mon
11 Jul Tue
12 Jul Wed
13 Jul Thu
14 Jul Fri
15 Jul Sat
16 Jul Sun
17 Jul Mon
18 Jul Tue
19 Jul Wed
20 Jul Thu
21 Jul Fri
22 Jul Sat
23 Jul Sun
24 Jul Mon
25 Jul Tue
26 Jul Wed
27 Jul Thu
28 Jul Fri
29 Jul Sat
30 Jul Sun
31 Jul Mon
01 Aug Tue
02 Aug Wed
03 Aug Thu
04 Aug Fri
05 Aug Sat
06 Aug Sun
08 Aug Tue
09 Aug Wed
10 Aug Thu
11 Aug Fri
12 Aug Sat
13 Aug Sun
14 Aug Mon
15 Aug Tue
16 Aug Wed
17 Aug Thu
18 Aug Fri
19 Aug Sat
20 Aug Sun
21 Aug Mon
22 Aug Tue
23 Aug Wed
24 Aug Thu
25 Aug Fri
26 Aug Sat
27 Aug Sun
28 Aug Mon
29 Aug Tue
30 Aug Wed
01 Sep Fri
02 Sep Sat
03 Sep Sun
04 Sep Mon
05 Sep Tue
06 Sep Wed
07 Sep Thu
08 Sep Fri
09 Sep Sat
10 Sep Sun
11 Sep Mon
12 Sep Tue
13 Sep Wed
14 Sep Thu
15 Sep Fri
16 Sep Sat
17 Sep Sun
18 Sep Mon
19 Sep Tue
20 Sep Wed
21 Sep Thu
22 Sep Fri
23 Sep Sat
24 Sep Sun
25 Sep Mon
Now Showing Advanced Tickets
Top 10 Movies
Cars 3
Transformers: The Last Knight
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Despicable Me 3
Wonder Woman
Rough Night
The Mummy
All Eyez on Me
Baywatch
My Cousin Rachel
Other movies (A - Z)
2001: A Space Odyssey
20th Century Women
A Beautiful Planet
A Dog's Purpose
A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night
A Man Called Ove
A Plastic Ocean
A Quiet Passion
A Street Cat Named Bob
A United Kingdom
AEFF17 - Detour
Alien: Covenant
Aliens
Ali's Wedding
Anbanavan Asaradhavan Adangadhavan
Baraka
Batman
Beau Travail
Beauty and the Beast
Berlin Syndrome
Bicycle Thieves
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic
Breakfast at Tiffany's
Bugs: Mighty Micro Monsters
Cameraperson
Cars 3
Certain Women
Chicken People
Churchill
CineTrivia
Citizen Jane: Battle for the City
Constance on the Edge
Cornetto Trilogy: Shaun Of The Dead + Hot Fuzz + The World’s End
Daily Program: July
Dance Academy: The Movie
Denial
Descent into the Maelstrom: The Radio Birdman Story
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Don't Tell
Double Feature: Batman + The Dark Knight
Double Feature: Dance Academy: The Movie + John Wick: Chapter 2
Double Feature: From Dusk Till Dawn + Sin City
Double Feature: Get Out + Do The Right Thing
Double Feature: Inception + Interstellar
Double Feature: King Arthur: Legend of the Sword + Kong Skull Island
Double Feature: Pirates of the Caribbean Dead Men Tell No Tales + Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Double Feature: Predator + Predator 2
Double Feature: The Maltese Falcon + Angels with Dirty Faces
Double Feature: The Royal Tenebaums + The Life Aquatic
Double Feature: Transformers: The Last Knight + Baywatch
Elle
Emo: The Musical
Father of the Bride
Fff: A Bag of Marbles (Un sac de billes)
Fff: The Country Doctor (Médecin de Campagne)
FFF17 Mozart's Sister
Fire at Sea
Frantz
Get Out
Going in Style
Graduation
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
Hatred (Wolyn)
Hidden Figures
High and Low
Highlander
Hounds of Love
Husbands and Wives
I Am Heath Ledger
I Am Not Your Negro
Insidious
Inversion
It Comes at Night
Jattu Engineer
JFF - After the Storm
JIFF - Fanny's Journey
John Wick: Chapter 2
Kedi
King Arthur: Legend of The Sword
King of Jazz
Kumiko, The Treasure Hunter
La Dolce Vita
Lady Macbeth
Le Ride
Like Crazy
Lion
Looking for Infinity: El Camino
Loving
Malcolm
Manhattan Murder Mystery
McLaren
Museum Alive
Mysteries Of The Unseen World
Nahid
National Theatre Live: Hedda Gabler
National Theatre Live: Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead
Nerdland
Neruda
NIAF - Kids Program
Night Watch
Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer
Oasis: Supersonic
Opera de Paris: DON CARLO
Opera di Firenze: Don Carlo
Pandora's Box
Personal Shopper
Pink Floyd: The Wall
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales
Pork Pie
Rashomon
Raw
Risk
Rock 'n' Roll High School
RSC Live: Antony & Cleopatra
SCA16 Land of Mine
Seven Samurai
Sigur Rós: Heima
Singin' in the Rain
Smurfs: The Lost Village
Snatched
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
STAGE RUSSIA - The Cherry Orchard
Super Singh
Suzy And The Simple Man
Sword Art Online the Movie - Ordinal Scale
T2: Trainspotting
Talking Heads: Stop Making Sense
Taxi Driver
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
TFF - Holy Air
TFF - Hotel Coolgardie
TFF - Ingrid Goes West
TFF - Mahana
TFF - My Life as a Zucchini
TFF - Pop Aye
TFF - The Teacher
TFF - We Don't Need a Map
The Baulkham Hills African Ladies Troupe
The Boss Baby
The Carer
The Case for Christ
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
The Eagle Huntress
The Family
The Fifth Element
The Goonies
The Graduate
The House
The Ladykillers
The Lego Batman Movie
The Love Witch
The Metropolitan Opera: Der Rosenkavalier
The Metropolitan Opera: Idomeneo
The Promise
The Room
The Salesman
The Search for Life in Space
The Sense of an Ending
The Shack
The Silence of the Lambs
The Villainess
The Year My Voice Broke
The Zookeeper's Wife
Their Finest
Things to Come
Titanic
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Transformers: The Last Knight
Tubelight
U3A MOVIES OF MERIT
Una
Under the Sea 3D
Up for Love
Vanamagan
Viceroy's House
Voyage of the Southern Sun
Wallace & Gromit: The Aardman Collection
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Whiteley
Whitney: Can I Be Me
Wilson
Wind River
2001: A Space Odyssey
A Ghost Story
A Plastic Ocean
Akira
Aliens
Ali's Wedding
All About Eve
An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power
Andre Rieu's 2017 Maastricht Concert
Anna Karenina
Annabelle 2: Creation
Anything Else
April and the Extraordinary World
Atomic Blonde
Baby Driver
Baraka
Batman
Battleship Potemkin
Beverly Hills Cop
Bicycle Thieves
BIFF17: SEQ Graduate BIFF Short Film Competition
Black and White Stripes: The Juventus Story
Blues Brothers 2000
Cage Dive (GCFF + Monster Fest)
Calamity Jane
Casino
Chauka, Please tell us the time
Chicken People
CineTrivia
Clueless
Comédie Française: Roméo et Juliette
Comédie Française: The Misanthrope
Cornetto Trilogy: Shaun Of The Dead + Hot Fuzz + The World’s End
David Gilmour: Live at Pompeii
Descent Into Maelstrom - The Untold Story Of Radio + Q And A
Descent into the Maelstrom: The Radio Birdman Story
Dirty Dancing
Dirty Girls Adventure Film Tour
Dogs in Space
Double Feature - Fifth Element and Leon: The Professional
Double Feature - Get Carter and Point Blank
Double Feature - The Terminator + Terminator 2: Judgement Day
Double Feature: Batman + The Dark Knight
Double Feature: Dance Academy: The Movie + John Wick: Chapter 2
Double Feature: Dawn of the Planet of the Apes + Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Double Feature: Gentlemen Prefer Blondes + How to Marry a Millionaire
Double Feature: Hunt For Red October + The Italian Job
Double Feature: Inception + Interstellar
Double Feature: Mean Girls and Clueless
Double Feature: Planet of the Apes (1968) + Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Double Feature: Predator + Predator 2
Double Feature: The Grand Budapest Hotel / The Darjeeling Limited
Double Feature: The Royal Tenebaums + The Life Aquatic
Double Session: People of the Australian Western Desert + Desert People
Double Session: Romance + Smut Hounds
Dragon Man: The Travels of Leong Lau
Dunkirk
E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial
Elle
Emo: The Musical
Exhibition on Screen: Michelangelo: Love and Death
First Girl I Loved
French Fridays - Le Mepris
Godzilla, King of the Monsters!
GoodFellas
Grease Sing-a-Long
Highlander
Hounds of Love
IFF15 The Dinner
Indigenous Showcase
Insidious
ISF15 - Metzizm (Peeping Toms)
It Comes at Night
JIFF - Cloudy Sunday
John Le Carre: An Evening With George Smiley
Jurassic Park III
Kill Bill: Vol 1
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
Killing Ground
La Femme Nikita
Logan Lucky
Looking for Infinity: El Camino
Lupin the Third: The Castle of Cagliostro
Madame
Manhattan
Mellotones And Meet Me In St Louis
MIFF 2017: Sci Fi Marathon
Monsieur Chocolat
Mulholland Drive
National Theatre Live: Angels In America Part 1: Millenium Approaches
National Theatre Live: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika
National Theatre Live: Obsession
National Theatre Live: Yerma
Night at the Museum
Night Watch
Ninja Scroll
North by Northwest
Nostalgia Night: British Comedies
One More Time with Feeling - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
Our Time Will Come
Pan's Labyrinth
Paris Can Wait
Pink Flamingos
Point Break
PotterFest: A Harry Potter Marathon
Predator
Psycho
Pulp Fiction
QFF - Antiporno
QFF - Apple Pie
QFF - Blood Below the Skin
QFF - Brimstone & Glory
QFF - Brothers of the Night
QFF - Claire's Camera
QFF - Golden Eighties
QFF - Goodtime
QFF - Horror Mixed Shorts
QFF - Jeannette: The Childhood of Joan of Arc
QFF - Nocturama
QFF - On the Beach at Night Alone
QFF - Rey
QFF - The Endless
QFF - The Human Surge
QFF - The Lure
QFF - The Untamed
QFF: GRACE WHO WAITS ALONE
QFF: OCCIDENTIAL
Reservoir Dogs
Royal Opera: Otello
RSC Live: Antony & Cleopatra
RSC Live: Titus Andronicus
Samsara
SCA16 Land of Mine
SCA17: One - Two - Three - Go!
SCA17: Room 213
Sid & Nancy
Singin' in the Rain
Slack Bay
Some Like It Hot
SPA17 The Trip to Spain
Spider-Man: Homecoming
STAGE RUSSIA - Anna Karenina
STAGE RUSSIA - The Cherry Orchard
Starstruck
State Of Origin 2017
Strike a Pose
Suspiria
Terminator 2: Judgement Day
TFF - Blue
TFF - Mahana
TFF - Sami Blood
TFF: The Other Side of Hope
The Beguiled
The Big Lebowski
The Big Sick
The Blues Brothers
The Carer
The Dark Tower
The Fast and the Furious: Marathon
The Fencer
The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
The House
The Hunt
The Iron Giant: Signature Edition
The Lost Boys
The Matrix
The Metropolitan Opera: Der Rosenkavalier
The Metropolitan Opera: Eugene Onegin Encore
The Neverending Story
The Ornithologist
The Princess Bride
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
The Shawshank Redemption
The Silence of the Lambs
The Space Between
The Untouchables
Top Gun
TUR17 - 61 Days
TUR17 - Guardians of the Strait
TUR17 - Rosso Istanbul (Istanbul Kirmizisi)
TUR17 - The Butterfly's Dream
TUR17 - The Eye of Istanbul
TUR17 - The Turkish Way
U3A MOVIES OF MERIT
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets
Wallace & Gromit: The Aardman Collection
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
War for the Planet of the Apes
Wind River
Withnail and I
NSW QLD VIC SA WA ACT TAS NT
Sydney City & Inner Suburbs (7)
Broadway
George Street
Golden Age Cinema
Govindas Movie Room
Newtown
Opera Quays
St George Open Air Cinema
Sydney Eastern Suburbs (8)
Bondi Junction
Bondi Openair
Chauvel
Eastgardens
Entertainment Quarter
Moonlight Cinema Sydney
Randwick Ritz
Verona
Sydney Northern Suburbs (15)
Avalon
Castle Hill
Chatswood Mandarin
Chatswood Westfield
Collaroy
Hayden Orpheum Picture Palace
Hornsby (Event)
Hornsby Odeon Cinema
Macquarie
Roseville Cinemas
Sunset Cinema North Sydney
Top Ryde City
United Avalon
Warriewood
Warringah Mall
Sydney South (4)
Beverly Hills
Cronulla
Hurstville
Miranda
Sydney Western & Blue Mountains (19)
Auburn
Bankstown
Blacktown
Blacktown Drive-In
Campbelltown (Event)
Dumaresq Street Twin Cinema
Glenbrook Cinema
Liverpool
Mount Vic Flicks
Mt Druitt
Narellan
Norton Street
Parramatta
Penrith
Rhodes
Richmond Regent Twin Cinema
Rouse Hill
The Edge Cinema
Wetherill Park
Central Coast (6)
Avoca Beach Picture Theatre
Erina
Ettalong
Metro Cinemas Lake Haven
The Entrance
Tuggerah
Newcastle & Hunter Valley Region (12)
Charlestown (Hoyts)
Charlestown (Reading)
Glendale
Heddon Greta Drive-In
Kotara
Lake Cinema
Maitland
Muswellbrook Cinema
Nelson Bay Cinema
Newcastle
Scotty's Raymond Terrace Cinema
Singleton
South Coast (9)
Gala Cinema
Huskisson
Narooma
Roxy Cinema
Shellharbour
Sunset Cinema Wollongong
The Picture Show Man
Warrawong
Wollongong
North Coast (13)
Ballina Fair Cinemas
Coffs Harbour
Fay's Twin Cinema
Inverell
Kingscliff
Laurieton
Lismore
Murwillumbah Regent Cinema
Nambucca Heads
Port Macquarie
Sawtell Cinema
Tweed City
Yamba
Regional New South Wales (20)
Albury
Arcadia Twin Cinema
Bathurst
Belgrave Cinema
Bowral
Cooma
Dubbo
Great Lakes Cinema
Griffith
Inlet Cinema
Jindabyne
Lilac City Cinema
Narrabri
Odeon 5 Cinemas
Regent Cinemas
South west roxy cinema
Tamworth
The Saraton Theatre
Wagga Wagga
Yarrawonga Movie Theatre
Blue Mountains (1)
United Cinemas Katoomba
Sydney Inner West (1)
Burwood
Brisbane City & Inner Suburbs (7)
Barracks
Brisbane City Myer Centre
Brisbane Openair Cinema
Centro
Moonlight Cinema Brisbane
New Farm Cinemas
Portside
Brisbane Eastern Suburbs (2)
Capalaba
Carindale
Brisbane Northern Suburbs (7)
Chermside
Morayfield
North Lakes
Redcliffe
Stafford
Strathpine
Toombul
Brisbane Southern Suburbs (7)
Browns Plains
Garden City Mt Gravatt
Loganholme
Southbank Cineplex
Sunnybank
Victoria Point
Yatala Drive-In
Brisbane Western Suburbs (6)
Blue Room Cinebar
Eldorado
Indooroopilly
Regal Twin Graceville
Schonell Cinema
Springfield
Gold Coast (6)
Australia Fair Cinemas
Coolangatta
Gold Coast Art Centre Cinema
Harbour Town
Pacific Fair
Robina
Sunshine Coast (6)
Caloundra
Gympie Cinemas
Majestic Cinemas Nambour
Maroochydore Sunshine Plaza
Noosa Cinemas
The Majestic Theatre Pomona
Regional Queensland (15)
@ Cinemas Maryborough
Bundaberg
Cinema Mount Isa
Ipswich
Limelight Cinemas Ipswich
Mackay City
Mackay Mount Pleasant
Redbank
Rockhampton North
Toowoomba Grand Central
Toowoomba Strand
Townsville
Townsville City
Warrina Cineplex
Warwick Twin Cinema
Far North Queensland (8)
Cairns Central
Cairns City
Cairns Earlville
Majestic Theatre Malanda
Mareeba
Moonlight Cinema Port Douglas
The World Theatre
Townsville Central
Melbourne City & Surrounding Suburbs (48)
ACMI Cinema
Airport West
Balwyn
Belgrave
Boronia
Brighton Bay
Broadmeadows
Century City
Chadstone
Chirnside Park
Cinema Nova
Coburg
Como (Palace)
Crown
Croydon
Dandenong
Dendy Brighton
Doncaster
Eastland
Elsternwick
Epping
Forest Hill
Fountain Gate
Greensborough
Highpoint
IMAX Melbourne
Jam Factory
Kino
Knox
Lido Cinemas
Lunar Drive-In Dandenong
Melbourne Central
Melbourne Openair
Melton
Moonlight Cinema Melbourne
Northland
Rivoli
Southland
Sunbury
Sunshine
The Astor Theatre
The Pivotonian Cinema
Victoria Gardens
Watergardens
Waverley Cinema
Werribee
Westgarth
Yarraville
Regional Victoria (31)
Astor Cinema Ararat
Bairnsdale
Ballarat (Multiplex)
Benalla Cinema
Bendigo
Capitol Cinema
Cloud 9 Cinema
Colac
Dromana
Echuca
Frankston
Geelong
Horsham
Karingal
Lakes Entrance
Mallacoota Cinema
Mansfield
Mildura Deakin Cinema Complex
Mornington Cinemas
Morwell
Peninsula Rosebud
Sale Cinemas
Shepparton
Showbiz Cinemas
Sorrento
Stadium 4 Cinema Leongatha
Swanpool Cinema
Theatre Royal Castlemaine
Wangaratta Cinema Centre
Warragul Cinema Center
Waurn Ponds
Melbourne North (1)
United Cinemas Craigieburn
Adelaide City & Surrounding Suburbs (22)
Adelaide
Adelaide CBD
Arndale
Brighton
Capri Theatre
Elizabeth
Glenelg
Mainline Drive-In
Marion
Mercury Cinema
Mitcham
Moonlight Cinema Adelaide
Mt Barker
Noarlunga
Norwood
Odeon Star Semaphore Cinemas
Piccadilly
Salisbury
Tea Tree Plaza
The Regal Theatre
Trak Cinema Centre
West Lakes
Regional South Australia (9)
Chaffey Theatre
Cinema Augusta
Gawler
Kadina
Moonta
Murray Bridge
Oatmill Cinema Complex
Victa Cinema
Whyalla
Perth City & Surrounding Suburbs (25)
Ace Midland Gate
Ace Rockingham
Armadale
Bunbury
Burswood
Busselton
Camelot Outdoor
Carousel
Cinema Paradiso Luna
Como (Cygnet)
Currambine
Galaxy Drive-In Theatre
Garden City (Hoyts)
Grand Cygnet Cinema
Joondalup
Luna Leederville
Luna On SX
Luna Outdoor Leederville
Mandurah
Millennium
Moonlight Cinema Perth
Rockingham (United)
Southlands
Warwick Grand Cinemas
Windsor Cinema
Regional Western Australia (8)
Esperance Fenwick 3 Cinemas
Geraldton
Kalgoorlie
Kookaburra Cinema
Orana Cinemas Albany
Orana Cinemas Merredin
Sun Cinemas Twin Cinema
Sun Pictures
Perth North of the River (3)
Bassendean
Innaloo
Morley
Perth Outer Suburbs (1)
Belmont
Perth South of the River (1)
Murdoch Outdoor Community Cinema
Canberra (8)
Arc at the NFSA
Belconnen
Canberra City
Electric
Manuka
Sunset Cinema Canberra
Tuggeranong
Woden
TAS Cities & Surrounds (8)
Burnie
Cinemona
Devonport
Eastlands
Glenorchy
Hobart
Launceston
State Cinema Hobart
NT Cities & Surrounds (6)
Alice Springs
Casuarina
Darwin (BCC)
Darwin (Deckchair)
Katherine
Palmerston
- Screens -
Premium Cinemas
Large Screen Cinemas
Other Cinemas
- Accessibility -
Audio Descriptions
Closed Captions
Hearing Loop
Infra-Red Hearing
Open Captions
sort by: popularity | name